These are the first sixty books of my book list. I know I said I would post it by genre, but I decided that this way I won't get bored with one kind of book. The rest of the list will be posted in four parts. I will post part two once I'm done reading part one. I'm still editing the rest of the lists any suggestions? Let me know at rdelcourt37@hotmail.com
Ps. I will have you know I had all the covers arranged nicely for this list... But I can't seem to figure out how to format my Microsoft Word so it will add the photos as well as the text... I'm still learning.
- Before I fall by Lauren Oliver
- Forget-Her-Not by Amy Brecount
- Shiver by Maggie Stiefvater
- Linger by Maggie Stiefvater
- Jane Eyre by Charlotte Bronte
- Suspicion by Kate Brian
- Bleeding Violet by Dia Reeves
- My Soul to Save by Rachel Vincent
- Hex Hall by Rachel Hawkins
- How To Say Goodbye In Robot by Natalie Standiford
- Weetzie Bat by Francesca Lia Block
- The Help by Kathryn Stockett
- Dead Until Dark ( 1st book in series of 9) by Charlaine Harris
- The Last Song by Nicholas Sparks
- Along For The Ride by Sarah Dessen
- The Secret by Rhonda Byrne
- A Wizard Of Earthsea by Ursula K. Le Guin
- The Time Traveler's Wife by Audrey Niffenegger
- The Count of Monte Cristo by Alexandre Dumas
- The Princess Bride by William Goldman
- The Handmaid's Tale by Margaret Atwood
- The Glass Castle by Jeannette Walls
- The Host by Stephenie Meyer
- Flowers For Algernon by Daniel Keyes
- Atonement by Ian McEwan
- Beloved by Toni Morrison
- The Awakening by Kate Chopin
- Vampire Academy by Richelle Mead
- I Know This Much Is True by Wally Lamb
- The Screwtape Letters by C. S. Lewis
- Candide by Voltaire
- Perfume: The Story of a Murderer by Patrick Suskind
- A Separate Peace by John Knowles
- Ash by Malinda Lo
- Fly On The Wall by E. Lockhart
- Princess For Hire by Lindsey Levitt
- My Big Nose by Sydney Salter
- Bad Girls Don't Lie by Katie Alender
- Perfect Chemistry by Simone Elkeles
- The Eternal Ones by Kirsten Miller
- Guardian of the Gate by Michelle Zink
- The Secret Year by Jennifer Hubbard
- Hold Still by Nina LaCour
- Hush Hush by Becca Fitzpatrick
- The Summoning by Kelley Armstrong
- Chasing Brooklyn by Lisa Schroeder
- Jekel Loves Hyde by Beth Fantaskey
- The Naughty List by Suzanne Young
- Dirty Little Secrets by C.J. Omololu
- Raised By Wolves by Jennifer Lynn Barnes
- Swapped By A Kiss by Luisa Plaja
- Gone by Lisa McMann
- The Clockwork Angel by Cassandra Clare
- Forget You by Jennifer Echols
- Island Sting by Bonnie Doerr
- Mini Shopaholic by Sophie Kinsella
- Brightly Woven by Alexandra Bracken
- The Iron King by Julie Kagawa
- I Am Not A Serial Killer by Dan Wells
- Too Good To Be True by Kristan Higgins
No comments:
Post a Comment